LEGAL NOTICE

This website www.Cebogal.com (hereinafter the "Website") is owned and managed by the company Cebogal, S.L. (hereinafter "CEBOGAL") whose full details are as follows:

CEBOGAL S.L.

  • CIF: B15940067
  • CALLE JOSE MARIA HERNANSAEZ, 10 - BJ DR 
  • A CORUÑA (15009), La Coruña 
  • Phone: 981282589

 In case you are a Consumer or User, according to the definition of the Consumer and User protection regulations (Royal Legislative Decree 1/2007, of November 16, which approves the revised text of the General Law for the Defense of Consumers and Users and other complementary laws), and you need to contact us in relation to the contract already concluded, call us at (+34) 981 282 589.

E-mail: info@Cebogal.com

Company registered in the Mercantile Registry of A Coruña, Volume number 2843, Folio number 69, Page C-33380 1st Inscription.

USER RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS

The use of any of the services offered on the Website attributes, from the beginning, the condition of User and will be considered express, voluntary and unreserved acceptance of these General Conditions.

For access to the services of the Website, in everything that is not free of charge or imposes a series of obligations, the User must be of legal age and have the necessary legal capacity and representation to contract.

The use of the services offered in the Web Site implies that the User declares to fulfill these requirements.

The User who accesses the Website must comply with these General Conditions and the special instructions for use that are shown at all times. Likewise, he/she undertakes to always act in accordance with the law, good customs and the requirements of good faith, using the diligence appropriate to the nature of the service he/she enjoys. Thus, the User may not make any modification or alteration of the contents of the Website, with the exception of the data that the User himself has entered, or in any way impair its integrity or operation.

The personal data to be provided by users to access the aforementioned services shall be subject to the general legislation on data protection. They will be recorded in the databases owned by CEBOGAL, protected by Law 15/1999 of protection of personal data.

CEBOGAL may remove or suspend access to the Website of the User who has breached any of the obligations expressed in these Terms and Conditions. The User who intentionally or culpably breaches any of the foregoing obligations shall be liable for all damages that, as a result, caused to CEBOGAL or a third party.

CEBOGAL RESPONSIBILITY

CEBOGAL, within the applicable legislation, reserves the right to make changes to the Website, as well as these General Conditions.

On the other hand, and given the special nature of the medium chosen to communicate with users, CEBOGAL can not assume responsibility for the temporary impossibility of access to the Web Site at a given time, or the specific information from among those included in CEBOGAL or those Web sites to which the user accesses through hypertext links located on the Web Site.

On the Website there are simplified information, or written with the aim of making it easier to understand by the average user, so CEBOGAL is not responsible for the misinterpretations that may give rise to the information presented here, unless negligent action by CEBOGAL in the exercise of their duties, as described in these Terms and Conditions.

CEBOGAL is not liable in any case for damages arising as a result of fortuitous or unforeseeable events, or those resulting from negligent behavior of the User.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

All content, trademarks, designs, logos, logos, icons, buttons, software, trade names, domain names, and any other signs or elements subject to protection by intellectual and industrial property rights that are part of the Website are owned by CEBOGAL or public domain or third parties who have duly authorized their inclusion on the Website and listed as authors or rights holders.

Under no circumstances shall it be understood that any license is granted or any waiver, transfer, total or partial transfer of such rights, or confer any right, and in particular, exploitation, reproduction, distribution, transformation or public communication of such content without the express prior written permission of CEBOGAL (with respect to site design or use of the brand "CEBOGAL") or third parties concerned.

Violations of any of the intellectual or industrial property rights referred to in this section will be prosecuted through criminal and civil actions under current legislation.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

This Privacy Policy is in accordance with current legislation: Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPD-GDD) and by Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, approving the Regulations for the Development of Organic Law 15/1999 (RLOPD). And it is adapted to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation).

The fields marked with an "asterisk" (*) are mandatory, so failure to complete these fields may prevent the User from enjoying, in whole or in part, the Services and information offered by www.cebogal.com.

We inform you that the data provided, as well as those data derived from your navigation, will be included in the files of CEBOGAL S.L. and processed for the purpose of management and control of the contractual or business relationship established, the realization of various contacts, as well as billing, accounting and tax management legally required. Your data will be processed for the duration of the relationship established and the person concerned does not ask us to unsubscribe.

Origin of the data: the data we process have been provided directly by the interested party.

The categories of data processed are:

  • Identification data.
  • Products or services purchased.
  • Postal or electronic addresses.
  • Commercial information.
  • Personal circumstances data.

Such data, without your prior express consent, will not be disclosed to third parties except in the cases provided for in the data protection regulations.

Additionally, you consent to the processing of your data in order to inform you, by any means, including email, products and services of CEBOGAL S.L. or third party partners that may be of interest.

In this sense, the promotional or marketing activity may be carried out directly by CEBOGAL S.L. or by any of our distributors who would be considered data processors and, without your prior express consent, will not be disclosed to third parties except in the cases provided for in the data protection regulations.

  • I consent to the processing of my data in order to receive commercial information from CEBOGAL.
  • I consent to the processing of my data to send me commercial information from third party companies collaborating with CEBOGAL in the referenced sectors.

Your data protection rights:

  • Right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject.
  • Right to request its rectification or deletion.
  • The right to request the limitation of its processing.
  • The right to object to the processing.
  • Right to data portability.

The rights referred to in the previous paragraph may be exercised by the interested parties, by means of a written and signed request addressed to the following address: CALLE JOSE MARIA HERNANSAEZ, 10 - BJ DR A CORUÑA (15009), La Coruña; or by sending an e-mail to the address: info@Cebogal.com attaching (in both cases and for verification purposes) a photocopy of the ID card.

The aforementioned rights will be attended in accordance with the requirements established in the aforementioned regulations. In the event that you request the limitation of the processing of your data, oppose such processing or request its deletion. CEBOGAL will meet your request except in the cases provided for in the regulations, such as the exercise or defense of possible claims, etc., and may keep such data in a blocked form.

You are also reminded that you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

PURCHASES

In cebogal.com only purchases from professional customers are allowed, not making in any case sales to individuals.

All professional customers may register by requesting the opening of a customer account that in any case must be validated by CEBOGAL.

Fields marked with "asterisk" (*) are mandatory, so that failure to complete these fields may prevent the user to enjoy all or part of the services and information offered by the Website.

We inform you that in accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the protection of personal data, the personal data that you provide by filling out this form will be incorporated into the "INTERNET ORDERS" duly registered with the Data Protection Agency, and whose purpose is to MANAGE ORDERS PLACED ON THE INTERNET AND ADVERTISING.

By completing this form, you expressly authorize CEBOGAL, to send you commercial information about their products or services by email, in compliance with Article 21 of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE).

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by ordinary mail to the person responsible for the file located at CALLE JOSE MARIA HERNANSAEZ, 10 - BJ DR, A Coruña, attaching a photocopy of your ID card or by email to the address info@cebogal.com; using the same email address with which you registered or sent your communication.

COMMUNICATIONS

For any communication that is required between CEBOGAL and the User, the User should contact the address indicated CEBOGAL, by any of the various means of communication (certified mail or e-mail) indicated in the CONTACT section of the Web.

CEBOGAL communications to the User will be made through the data provided by the User when registering on the Website or through the data provided in the first communication sent by the User.

The data collected on this website are for information purposes; Cebogal.com is not responsible for any omissions, inaccuracies or errors that may occur at any time in the data and documents provided here, nor for the consequences that may arise from its use.

The information provided through this medium is for information purposes only, and Cebogal.com reserves the right to suspend its dissemination in whole or in part, and to modify the structure and content of this site without notice.

The provision of the services offered on this site are free for the user, but requires prior registration and account validation by CEBOGAL. Despite this, for the provision of some of these services, cebogal.com requests personal data to the user, such as name and surname, address, e-mail, phone number, etc., this is done in order to best address queries and complaints, which are directed to this website, as well as present or future services, such as electronic newsletters, offers, etc..

In no case will Cebogal.com provide information to third parties that identifies its users without their authorization. We guarantee confidentiality in the processing of personal data, as well as the implementation of technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of such data.

JURISDICTION

For the resolution of all disputes or questions related to this website or the activities developed in it, including those arising from the purchase of goods, will apply Spanish law in all cases, to which the parties expressly submit themselves, regardless of the country of origin of the user; The mere fact of using the services of this website presupposes the express acceptance of such acceptance of Spanish jurisdiction.

Likewise, and with the exception of what is expressed in the following paragraph, the intervening parties agree that any litigation, discrepancy, question or claim resulting from the execution or interpretation of the present conditions or related to them, or other texts that may be on the website, will be definitively resolved by submission to the Courts and Tribunals of A Coruña, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction or jurisdictional demarcation that may be competent.

The above paragraph shall not apply in the event that one of the parties is a consumer or user as defined in the regulations for the protection of Consumers and Users (Royal Legislative Decree 1/2007 of 16 November, approving the revised text of the General Law for the Defence of Consumers and Users and other complementary laws), in which case they will be presumed to be celebrated in the place where the consumer has his habitual residence, being the judicial party of the consumer the territorially competent one for the resolution of the conflicts that could arise, or the one that corresponds to him according to articles 50 and 51 of the LEC, to election of the plaintiff consumer.

As a prerequisite to the commencement of litigation, CEBOGAL and the Consumer or User agree to negotiate in good faith to resolve the dispute or controversy for a period of one (1) month from the date on which one party notifies the other party in writing of its potentially litigious claim. Likewise, it is informed that the Consumer or User will be able to resort to the Institutes or Services of Consumption of the competent Autonomous Communities of alternative resolution of litigations in the matter of consumption.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY. PROHIBITION OF HYPERLINKS

All content displayed on the Portal and in particular, designs, text, graphics, logos, icons, buttons, software, trade names, trademarks, industrial designs or any other signs susceptible of industrial and commercial use are subject to intellectual and industrial property rights of CEBOGAL or third party owners who have duly authorized their inclusion in the Portal.

In no case shall it be understood that any license is granted or any waiver, transfer, total or partial transfer of such rights or confer any right, and in particular, alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication of such content without the express prior authorization of CEBOGAL or the corresponding owners.

You may not establish any link to www.Cebogal.com from any other website without the express prior consent of CEBOGAL.